Home » Les Nuits en Or 2018 » The Panorama » The Panorama in Paris » Screenings
Fullscreen

THE BEST WORLDWIDE SHORT FILMS OF THE YEAR

 

The 12th, 13th and 14th June 2018, the UGC Odéon opens its doors to the Académie des César to host the 8th edition of the Panorama des Nuits en Or.

 

Free entrance within the limits of available seats

 

Adresse UGC Odéon: 124, boulevard Saint-Germain - 75006 PARIS

Metro: Ligne 4 et 10 (Odéon stop)

Bus: Ligne 58, 96 et 70 (Saint-Germain – Odéon stop)

 

Tuesday 12th June 2018

 

Special evening: screenings and Q&A sessions with the directors

 

UGC Odéon, screening room 1

5:30 PM - Length : 01h45

  • A Casa mia (Italy - 19 min)

  • Menina (Portugal - 15 min)

  • O Melhor Som do Mundo (Brazil - 13 min)

  • Snelwegkerk (Netherlands - 52 min)

 

7:45 PM - Length : 01h44

  • Apocalyse Now Now (South Africa - 08 min)

  • Madre (Spain - 18 min)

  • Pépé le morse (France - 15 min)

  • The Silent Child (United States - 20 min)

  • Atlantída, 2003 (Czech Republic - 30 min)

 

10 PM - Length : 01h49

  • Aaba (India - 22 min)

  • A Hand-Written Poster (South Korea - 25 min)

  • Min Søster (Norway - 20 min)

  • Krovyanka (Ukraine - 23 min)

  • Motinos Diena (Lithuania - 13 min)

 

 

UGC Odéon screening room 2

5:30 PM - Length : 01h52

  • Flafi (Canada - 24 min)

  • Bismillah (Italy - 14 min)

  • Mathias (Austria - 30 min)

  • Vaysha, l'aveugle (Canada (Québec) - 08 min)

  • Silent Nights (Denmark - 30 min)

 

7:55 PM - Length : 01h40

  • Heartbreak (Irlande - 06 min)

  • Scris/nescris (Romania - 20 min)

  • Avec Thelma (Belgium - 14 min)

  • El Ocaso de Juan (Mexico - 17 min)

  • Babes' Not Alone (Taiwan - 30 min)

 

10 PM - Length : 01h47

  • Copa-Loca (Greece - 14 min)

  • Facing Mecca (Switzerland - 27 min)

  • Min Börda (Sweden - 14 min)

  • Une place dans l'avion (Senegal - 17 min)

  • Atelier (Iceland - 30 min)

 

 

UGC Odéon screening room 3

8:05 PM - Length : 01h47

  • Pix (Germany - 08 min)

  • Les Bigorneaux (France - 25 min)

  • The Eleven O'Clock (Australia - 13 min)

  • Neffilot (Israel - 22 min)

  • Cowboy Dave (United Kingdom - 25 min)

 

 

Wednesday 13th June 2017

 

UGC Odéon screening room 1

6:00 PM - Length : 01h44

  • Aaba (India - 22 min)

  • A Hand-Written Poster (South Korea - 25 min)

  • Min Søster (Norway - 20 min)

  • Krovyanka (Ukraine - 23 min)

  • Motinos Diena (Lithuania - 13 min)

 

8:00 PM - Length : 01h48

  • Apocalyse Now Now (South Africa - 08 min)

  • Menina (Portugal - 15 min)

  • A Casa mia (Home) (Italy - 19 min)

  • O Melhor Som do Mundo (Brazil - 13 min)

  • Snelwegkerk (Netherlands - 52 min)

 

10:00 PM - Length : 01h47

  • Heartbreak (Irlande - 06 min)

  • Scris/nescris (Roumanie - 20 min)

  • Avec Thelma (Belgium - 14 min)

  • El Ocaso de Juan (Mexico - 16 min)

  • Babes' Not Alone (Taiwan - 30 min)

  • The Silent Child (United States - 20 min)

 

 

Thursday 14th June 2017

 

UGC Odéon screening room 2

6:00 PM - Length : 01h52

  • Pix (Germany - 08 min)

  • Les Bigorneaux (France - 25 min)

  • The Eleven O'Clock (Australia - 13 min)

  • Neffilot (Israel - 22 min)

  • Cowboy Dave (United Kingdom - 25 min)

  • Madre (Spain - 18 min)

 

8:00 PM - Length : 01h57

  • Copa-Loca (Greece - 14 min)

  • Facing Mecca (Switzerland - 27 min)

  • Min Börda (Sweden - 14 min)

  • Une place dans l'avion (Senegal - 17 min)

  • Atelier (Icelande - 30 min)

  • Pépé le morse (France - 15 min)

 

10:00 PM - Length : 02h00

  • Flafi (Canada - 24 min)

  • Bismillah (Italy - 14 min)

  • Mathias (Austria - 30 min)

  • Atlantída, 2003 (Czech Republic - 30 min)

  • Vaysha, l'aveugle (Canada (Quebec) - 08 min)

  • Silent Nights (Denmark - 30 min)